HOME
HOME
MUSIC
MUSIC
VIDEO
VIDEO
ENTERTAINMENT
ENTERTAINMENT

NEWS | SPORT | MOVIE  | COMEDY  | MIXTAPE

LYRICS | GOSPEL | GM TV  | INSTRUMENTAL

| LATEST ALBUM | CALL-US |


CLICK HERE FOR HOTTEST MUSIC

« | »


Artists Profile, Entertainment

Dj Devoskid – Biography, About Him, Profile, Age & Lifestyle

Posted By:  on  April 19, 2019


Full Profile of youngest Dj Devoskid , Complete Biography, Things You Didn’t Know About Dj_devoskid , Lifestyle, How Old in Age And Acquired Skills




DJ Devoskid



David Solomon Marcus (born June 26, 2001) popularly known as DJ Devoskid , is a Nigerian fast rising disc jockey and turntablist who specializes in sampling, scratching and mixing of creative sounds and beats.

He is closely related to the CEO of www.Galantmedia.ng



EDUCATION


DJ Devoskid lived in Etinan for years, he graduated from Etinan Institution in 2018, with a General Certificate of Secondary Education and A-Level Qualifications before moving to Lagos . He had strong passion for deejaying work and music related crafts.



CAREER


In 2019, Devoskid was considered the third in-house DJ at GMMA Music Awards . He then played two compilation mixtapes for the award company.



ARTISTRY


In an interview with Unique City Production , DJ Devoskid described his sound as “Devosbeats“, which is a fusion of Hip pops and Afrobeats.

Beside Dj-ing, Devoskid acquired other skills, one in Digital Photography, Shoots and Coverage.




BACKGROUND INFORMATION

Birth Name: David Marcus

Born: June 26, 2001 (age 18)

Location: Lagos, Nigeria

Genres : Afrobeats

Occupation(s): DJ, remixer, photographer , Instruments Mixer

Years Active : 2018 – present

Labels : Unique City Production

Media Handle: IG – @dj-devoskid



722 total views, 4 views today














LEAVE A COMMENT

Your Name


Your Comment: Be Like God One Punish Una Mama! – Wizkid Threatened To Fight SoundCity TV

7 Nigerian Celebrities That Bleach Their Skin In 2019







SPONSORED ADVERTISEMENTS


 

Get A Professional Artwork (Music Cover) & Intensive Graphics Design Here

 

Join Unique City Production, Become An Outstanding Model (Enquire Here)

 

Burn Fat, Cure Diabetes & Clean Off Skin Infections With Green Keto Fat Burner (See How To Use)

 

Artist UPLOAD/Sell Your Music On iTunes, Spotify, Amazon And BoomPlay (Enter Here)


Pages



« | »





%d bloggers like this:
%d bloggers like this:
%d bloggers like this: